Committees & cells

Anti Ragging Committee

Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College & Hospital - Salem

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
1 Chairperson
Dr. Milind V. Bhutkar Dean 7639552776 dean.vmkvmc@vmu. edu.in
2 Members
Mr. Rajini Kanth Civil (Advocate ) 9360838477
3 Police Administration (SP / Inspector)
Mr. Sankar Narayanan, IPS Rural DSP 9498147257
Mr. Kulasekaran Rural – Inspector of Police 9498167900
Mr. Thangavelu Sub - Inspector of Police (Attayampatti) 9498171885
4 Mr. Senthil Local Media 9498100980
5 Non –Govt Organization involved in youth activities (NSS, NCC, Red Cross, etc.,)
Dr.S.Rajaram Professor & HOD, Dept of Pharmacology & Red Cross-Co-ordinator 9443086300 drrjrm@gmail.com
Dr.E.Manivannan Professor, Pharmacology & NSS-Co-ordinator 9790644978 emanivannan@yahoo.com
Dr. R. Shankar Professor of Community Medicine & Red Ribbon Club co-ordinator & Academic Co-ordinator, III year 9655368498 shnkr_radhakrishnan@yahoo.com
6 Representative of Faculties
Dr. G. Kannan Convenor, Medical Superintendent 9843337407 drkannang@yahoo.com
Dr. K. Ezhil Vendhan Director, Hospital Development Committee Prof.& HOD, Dept of Ophthalmology 9360838468 hospitaleye@gmail.com
Dr. J. Sridhar Prof .& HOD, Dept of Surgery 9843096700 drsridhar2002@yahoo.com
Dr.Deepti Shastri Deputy Dean (Academics) Student advisor & Prof .& HOD, Dept. of Anatomy 9842724197 deeptiragul@yahoo.co.in
Dr. K.C. Shanthi Mentorship Programme Co-ordinator, I year & Professor , Dept of Anatomy 9443370319 shanshan1718@gmail.com
Dr. S. Mathavi Academic Co-ordinator, II year & Professor , Dept of Microbiology 9600251333 drmathavimicro@gmail.com
Dr. Rajesh Kannan R. Academic Co-ordinator, IV year & Asso. Professor , Dept of Ophthalmology 9367677700 doctorrajeshkannan@gmail.com
Ms.Reena Rajan Deputy Warden, Girls Hostel 9894990961 reenarajan83@gmail.com
Mr. S. Syed Liyakath Ali Deputy Warden Boys Hostel 9944813369 s.syedliyakathali@gmail.com
7 Representative of parents (I MBBS)
Dr. J. Nirmalson 9487150125
8 Representative of Students (Fresher)
Judith Nilmini I MBBS Student 9842770944 judithnilmini@gmail.com
E. Emaayaa I MBBS Student 9789704448
9 Representative of Students (Senior)
Akash H.R II MBBS 7411562800
Neeveadha T II MBBS 7540082704
Samyukta B.S. Pre Final MBBS 8220652520
Karthik Shivanesh S Pre Final MBBS 9489887566
Charan Sankar S Final MBBS 8344672196
Keerthana K Final MBBS 8754837700
Kavipriya S. CRRI 8098881146
Kesav S. CRRI 9445186638
10 Non-teaching Staff
Mr.P.Dhanasekaran Office Superintendent 9942406667

Vinayaka Mission's Medical College & Hospital - Karaikal

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No
1 Chairperson
Dr. G.Ambujam Dean 9360365722
2 Police Administration (SP / Inspector)
Mr. U. Rajasekaran Inspector of Police 9003882406
3 Civil Representative
Mr. Krishnavelu Advocate 9789125699
4 Media Representative
Mr. S.Thiyagarajan Reporter 9443320048
5 Medical Superintendent
Dr. H.Syed Maroof Saheb Medical Superintendent 9361090099
6 Member
Mr. Bairavan President, Rotary Club 9443365901
7 Representative of faculties
Dr. G. Vijayakumar Nair Vice-Principal 9585664199
Dr. V. Sakthivel Professor & HOD, General Medicine 9842426095
Dr. K. Kalaiselvi Professor & HOD of Biochemistry 9444934148
Dr. K.Santhini Arul Selvi- Professor & HOD of Anatomy 9842497987
Dr. T. Kannabiran Professor & HOD of Psychiatry 9360342881
8 Representative of parents
Dr. M.J.Haja Abdul Nazeer Parent Representative 9944026789
Dr. A.Sambandamurthy Parent Representative 9486289632
9 PG Student Representative
Dr. Prasanth PG Student Representative 9566603930
Dr. Gladdy M. Varghese PG Student Representative 9626012099
10 UG Student Representative
Mr. Manikandaprabu UG Student Representative 9003410723
Miss. Jenifer karan UG Student Representative 8056945708
11 Non -Teaching Staff
Dr. S. Lakshmipraba Deputy Warden - (Ladies Hostel ) 9442420693
Mr. V. Manibalan Deputy Warden - (Gents Hostel) 9941136012

Aarupadai Veedu Medical College & Hospital - Puducherry

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
1 Chairperson
Dr. Premanath Fakirayya Kotur Dean dean@avmc.edu.in
2 Members
Inspector of Police Kirumampakkam, Puducherry 0413-2611143 kirps.pon@nic.in
Tasildar Cum Executive Magistrate Bahour, Puducherry 0413-2633453 talukbah.pon@nic.in
Dinathanthi local representative News Agency 9994118787 sivaraman8787@gmail.com
3 Representative of Faculties
Dr. K.Jayasingh Medical Superintendent 9360231933 ms@avmc.edu.in
Dr. R.Rajan Vice Principal 9787100875 viceprincipal@avmc.edu.in
Dr. K.Sethumadhavan HOD, Microbiology 9443131450 sethumadhavanmicro@gmail.com
Dr. V.Sadesh Kannan HOD, Dental 9843424074 sadeshkannan.vaithiyanathan@avmc.edu.in
Dr.J.Govardhan Associate Professor, Skin & STD 9663373575 goverdhan.jagadeeshkumar@avmc.edu.in
Dr.Sasmita Mishra HOD Biochemistry 9437158757 sasmitamishra.binodbiharimishra@avmc.edu.in
Dr.S.Vithiavathi HOD Medicine 9994557798 drsvv99@gmail.com
4 Representative of Students
Ms.K.Nivethitha III Year Student 7708802638 kannamgal@gmail.com
Mr.V.Kannan Parent II Year Student 7708803287 kannamagal@gmail.com
Gadireddy Vamshi Krishna Reddy Parent Third year 9703984347 gadireddyvamsikrishna@gmail.com
5 Non-teaching Staff
Dr.G.K. Poongothai Deputy Warden 9003404531 dr.poongu07@gmail.com
Mr.L.Perumal Deputy Registrar 9944973167 perumal.lakshmanan@avmc.edu.in

Vinayaka Mission’s Sankarachariyar Dental College - Salem

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No
Chairperson
1 DR.J.Baby John M.D.S Principal 9842753645
Members
2 Mr.Xavier Media 9952430038
3 Mr.V.Ravindran ACP, Salem Member 9498100946
4 Mr.R.Saravanan Inspector of Police 9498104374
5 Mr.Rajinikanth Legal Advisor 9360838477
6 Prof. P.Selvam NGO Representative 9362847666
Representatives of Faculty members
7 Dr.Jayashree Mohan, MDS Professor & HOD, Dept. of Prosthodontics 9443518231
8 Dr.R.Madhumala, MDS Professor & HOD, Dept. of Periodontology 9944309070
9 Dr.J.ArunKumar, MDS Addl.Professor, Oral Surgery 9443273347
10 Dr.D.Jayachandran, MDS Addl.Professor, Periodontology 7708225522
11 Dr.N.Saravanan, MDS Professor & HOD, Public Health Dentistry 9442262950
12 Dr.P.T.Ravikumar, MDS Addl.Professor, Oral Medicine 9952372749
Parents
13 Mr.P.Babumuralidharan Parents Representative 9843060380
14 M.S.Chinnusamy Parents Representative 9788319950
Senior Student Representatives
15 Mr.Dharsan Viswanath S.A.M Senior Student Representative 8428573076
16 Ms.Anu Mariya Varghese Senior Student Representative 7902358890
Non Teaching Staff
17 Mr.A.K.Varadharajan Non Teaching Staff 9787388309
18 Mr.SapnathPanea Ray Non Teaching Staff 9245478556

Vinayaka Mission's Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital - Salem

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
Chairperson
1 Prof. Dr. A. Nagarajan Principal, Vinayaka Mission’s Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital, Salem 9364644978 dranrvm@yahoo.com
Members
2 Dr .D .Samba Murthy Inspector and Nodal Officer (Anti Ragging Measures), Central Council of Homoeopathy, New Delhi 011 – 28525582, 28520607
3 Thiru.Mathi. Deepa Kanihar Superintendent of Police, Salem. 0427-2274747 / 94884403459
4 Thiru.K. Kulasekaran Inspector of Police, Attayampatty, Salem 0427-2471230
5 Thiru. Rajinikanth Civil Representative 9360838477
6 Thiru. Senthil Media Representative 9443552100
7 Prof. Dr. P. Selvam NGO Representative 9362847666
Representatives of Faculty members
8 Dr. K. Rajamanickam Prof, & HOD, Dept. of Pharmacy 9443510363 drrajamani63@gmail.com
9 Dr. K. Radha Professor & HOD, Dept. of Pathology & Micro Biology 9976880732 drradha1970@gmail.com
10 Dr. J. Senthikumar Professor & HOD, Dept. of Repertory 9847280556 drjsenthil@gmail.com
11 Dr. T. Saravanan, Member Professor & HOD, Department of Anatomy 9360233445 drtsanatomy@gmail.com
12 Dr. E. Rathinasabapathi Medical Superintendent, Professor & HOD, Dept. of Pediatrics 9842765594 drersaba@gmail.com
13 Dr. A.T. Senthilkumar Professor & HOD, Dept. of Materia Medica 9443574336 atzen@rediffmail.com
14 Dr. G. Kavitha Professor & HOD, Dept of Obs&Gyn 9790233670 thirukavitha@gmail.com
Student Representatives
15 Ms.C.Aishwaryalakshmi Student Representative I.BHMS 9486235326 Aisuchandru@gmail.com
16 Ms. Kanishka Student Representative I.BHMS 9531811068 kanishkaanshu@gmail.com
17 Ms. Aberami. G Student Representative I.BHMS 7708973132 Abiramiguna5@gmail.com
18 Ms. Sandracicilin Student Representative I.BHMS 9947976521 Sandracicilin2017@gmail.com
19 Mr.Batchu venkata koushik Student Representative I.BHMS 8985525845 Batchukoushik20@gmail.com
20 Miss. Chandana Chandran Student Representative III.BHMS 8078084625 chandanachandran@gmail.com
21 Mr. Salmanul Fairs.A.I Student Representative III.BHMS 8921942795 Salmanul96@gmail.com
22 Miss. Divya Jyothi Student Representative III.BHMS 8309870057 divyajothi@gmail.com
23 Miss. Sakthi Yalini Student Representative III.BHMS 9976607433 sakthiyazhini1812@gmail.com
24 Miss.S. Angela Student Representative IV.BHMS 9789580877 mockingjayangel4@gmail.com
25 Mr.Ajjarapu Satya Sai Eswar Student Representative IV.BHMS 8919250208 eswarajjarapu@gmail.com
26 Miss. Jasmna moideen Student Representative CRRI 9747751965 Jasnarami1@gmail.com
27 Mrs.A.N.Parameshwari Student Representative – PG I.MD(Hom) 9865318999 Eshwarisathya0@gmail.com
28 Dr. J. Senthilkumar Student Representative – PG II.MD(Hom) 9994049334 Senthiljl_doctor@yahoo.co.in
PRO, College Administrative Office
29 Mr. A.N. Kumar PRO, College Administrative Office 9865067556
Non Teaching Staff
30 Mr. P. Rajamani Hostel Warden 9626632332
31 Mrs. P. Chitra Hostel Warden 9677370646
32 Mr. U. Rajeev Hostel Warden 9578372735

Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Engineering College - Salem

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No
1 Chairperson
Dr. A. NAGAPPAN Principal 9362121432
2 TAMILNADU GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS
Mr. S. SUNDARARAJAN Thasildar, Salem South 9445461858
Mr. H. SANKARA NARAYANAN DSP (Rural), Salem 9498147257
Mr. P. KUMARESHWARAN Revenue Divisional Officer, Salem 9445000433
Mr. P. NATARAJAN Inspector of Police, Attayampatty, P.S 9443218989
3 NGO IN YOUTH ACTIVITIES
Dr. S. RAJENDRAN Chief functionary, Deepam Peoples Society, Yercaud, Salem deepamaaro@rediffmail.com 9965270627
4 VMKVEC - FACULTY MEMBERS
Dr. P. SELVAM Professor - ECE 9443242197
Dr. C. S. RAMANIGOPAL Professor & Head – MBA 9345696777
Dr. M.SRIDEVI Professor & Head - Biotechnology 9790690164
Dr. P. SASIKALA Associate Professor - Mathematics 9442147522
Dr. C. SENTHIL KUMAR Professor - Physics 9840262913
Prof. N. RAJAN Associate Professor - Mech. Engg 9362611811
Dr. T. MUTHUMANICKAM Professor & Head - ECE 9443290138
Dr. M. NITHYA Professor & Head - CSE 9092675008
5 SENIOR STUDENTS
Ms. DHANASHREE IV B.E. (BTE) 8838499167
Mr. GOWTHAMAN. M. A IV B.E. (CIVIL) 9655433298
Ms. MYVIZHI III B.E. (CSE) 8270433636
Ms. MOUNIKA T III B.E. (ECE) 9092864313
Mr. ANKIT KUMAR III B.E. (EEE) 8083388554
Mr. PRAVEEN. K IV B.E. (MECH) 9600213112
6 LOCAL MEDIA
Mr. YUSUF Manager, Dinakaran Daily, Salem 9840961864
7 PARENT REPRESENTATIVE
Mr. P. SENTHIL ELANGO Athimarathu Valasu, Rajapatty (PO), Palani, Dindugul (Dt) - 624617 9150304343
8 NON TEACHING STAFF
Mr. J. SASI Foreman – Mech. Engg. 9994389458

Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology - Chennai

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION MOBILE EMAIL
1 Dr.K.L.Shunmuganathan Principal 9788833336 principal@avit.ac.in
Members
2 Adv. Siva Prakash Civil (Advocate) 9884023110
3 Mr.A. Ravikumar Inspector/Mamallapuram Police Station 9498106045 ravikumar.arumugam10@gmail.com
4 Mr.Moorthy Reporter – Malai Murasu-Tamil Daily Newspaper 9962301984 -
5 Prof.Victor Solomon Dazzling Foundation 9840999378
Representatives of Faculty members
6 Dr.S.P.Sangeetha Vice Principal
(Academics)
9443559850 sangeetha@avit.ac.in
7 Prof. P. Rajasekaran Vice Principal
(Administration)
9884338580 rajasekaran@avit.ac.in
8 Dr.R.Jaichandran HOD/CSE 9962735582 rjaichandran@avit.ac.in
9 Dr.L.K. Hema HOD / ECE 9840655279 hemalk@avit.ac.in
10 Dr.M.Ravindiran HOD / BME 9884215701 ravindiran@avit.ac.in
11 Prof. L. Prabhu HOD/MECH 9840039252 prabhu@avit.ac.in
12 Dr.L.Chitra HOD / EEE 9791014223 chitra@avit.ac.in
13 Dr.R.Divahar HOD/Civil 9962144399 divahar.civil@avit.ac.in
14 Dr. R.Devika HOD/BIOTECH 9941411106 vineethdevika@gmail.com
15 Dr. G. Latha HoD H&S,I Year Co-ordinator 7598825275 latha.physics@avit.ac.in
16 Dr.V.Sheelamary HoD/DoM 9444430024 vsheelamary@gmail.com
17 Ar. B.K.Prabhu Assoc. Prof. / School of Architecture and Planning 9003432003 bkprabu@avit.ac.in
Representative from Parents
18 E. Victor Mohanraj F/o V. Annu Gladysha/ III EEE 8939470489 No. 34/2A, Gandhi Nagar, 4th Street, Kodungayur, Chennai - 118
19 M.Padma M/O Sam Jebaz / III MECH 7358670011 770/1, 13TH Street., Karthikeya puram, Madipakkam, Chennai 600 091
20 Mr.S.Siva sakthivel F/O S.Anushiya / II BIOTECH 9176113481 2/81, Selvi Amman Kovil St., ThiruvidenthaI, Kanchipuram, 603112
21 Mr.Kommera Venkata Siva F/O Kommera Vinaykumar / II ECE 9705799404 1/10/900 NS Nagar, Markapur, Prakasham, Andhra Pradesh 523 316
22 Mr.Sadiq Basha F/O Rahamathu Nisha, I Year CSE and Ramzani, I Year Biomed 8678949067 Kadappakam
23 Mr. S. Govindaswamy F/O G. Rekha, 9499020551 15/51A, 5th Cross Street, TELC Compound, Anna Nagar, Chengalpattu - 603001
24 II YR MBA
P. Martin Mathivanan F/O M. Sathish Paul Raj 9788247150 23, Kandachipuram main road, Arakandanallur, Villupuram dist - 605752
25 V Year B.Arch
Representative from Students
26 Amit Subedi III Year / CSE 8248119406 subedi.amit@yahoo.com
27 Aruni. P III Year / BME 9514139411 aruni.p@gmail.com
28 Jayasimman S II Year / EEE 9944433956 Jayasimman2562@gmail.com
29 Ashish Kumar Saxena III Year / MECH 9102230563 ashish.saxena@gmail.com
30 J.Shiva Shankar II Year / BIOTECH 9894340998 9894340998shivas@gmail.com
31 Shyamala.M IV year / ECE 9677181102 shyamaladharini4evr@gmail.com
32 J.Kaushik IV Year / Civil 9787224387 Kausikamuj1115@gmail.com
33 HariPrasath S II Year / MBA 9786626160 hariuva001@gmail.com
34 K. Rajeshwar V Year / B.Arch 9677117460 rajeshwar_2015@rediffmail.com
Representatives from Students (Fresher)
35 E.Suriya I Year / MECT 9578385207 suriyaraju994@gmail.com
36 N.Kaviya I Year / CSE 9176018230 gr.nallasubhash@gmail.com
37 Shaik Riyaz I Year / MECH 8096020730 riyazshaik8096020730@gmail.com
38 Deepika sugumar I Year / BIOTECH 9600030199 deepivk25@gmail.com
39 Md Abutalib I Year / EEE 8825391346 abutalibkshaikh32@gmail.com
40 Keerthiga L I Year / MBA 8682938336 Keerthima2029@gmail.com
41 Jaiganesh S I Year / B.ARCH 8825125172 jganeshs@gmail.com
Non-Teaching Staff
42 Mr.L.Sudhakar Lab Instructor/Bio-Technology 9943199219 biosudha83@gmail.com
43 Ms.S.Thiripurasundari Lab Assistant /ECE 9629417881 thiripu4@gmail.com
44 Mr.C.Karthik Lab Assistant/MECH 9500338901 karthikpeterc@gmail.com
45 Mr.K.Sathyanarayanan Lab Assistant / Civil 8883741185 sathyayoga3890@gmail.com

Vinayaka Mission's College of Pharmacy - Salem

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No
1 Chairperson
Prof. Dr. B.S. Venkateswarlu Principal 9994835490
2 Members
Mr. M.Krishnan Administrative Officer 9362113938
3 Representative of faculties
Dr. B.R.BalaKrishnan HOD, Pharmacognosy 9442262467
Dr. M.Kumar HOD, Pharmaceutical Chemistry 8838596927
Dr. R.Margret Chandira HOD, Pharmaceutics 9443009862
Dr. B.Arul HOD, Pharmacy Practice 9944117022
Dr. R.Kothai HOD, Pharmacology 9600966775
Dr. A. Pasupathi Associate Professor 9894821958
Mr. R. Saravanan Assistant Professor 9791090053
Ms. R. Anupriya Lecturer 8489924228
4 Police Administration (SP / Inspector)
Mr. V. Thangavel Inspector of police, Kannankuruchi, Salem-8 9498179501
Mr. A. Rajendran Sub Inspector of police, Kannankuruchi, Salem-8 9498166169
Mr. T.S.Natarajan Local Media Person 9443245100
Mr. K.M.Raja Social Worker 9443234359
5 Representative of parents
Mr. M. Abdul Rahman 42, Uppukara street, Kumbakonam, Tanjur (Dt)- 612 001 9894426827
Mr. I. Dhanasekaran 137/1, Sairam Nagar, Thannir Pandhal Kalliyamman Kovil Near Nethimedu, Salem – 636002. 9944715151
Mr. K. Mani 3/42, Murakamputi village, Kerogadali (Po), Karmangalam (Tk), Dharmapuri (Dt). 6382789725
Mr. N. Murugesan 3/120, Somampatty, Vilarpalaiyam (Po), Valappady (Tk), Salem (Dt)- 636115 . 9786432096
6 Representative of Students (Senior)
R.Dineshkumar Pharm.D 638251426
M.Vasanth M.Pharm 8610945448
S.Gokulkrishnan B.Pharm 9514159923
M.Chandramohan D.Pharm 8675675679
7 Representative of Students (Freshers)
Mohamed Imran. A B.Pharm 9894426827
Pasupathi. C M.Pharm 7871066712
Deetchianya. N D.Pharm 8681989560
Sriram. D Pharm.D 9585014111

Vinayaka Mission's College of Physiotherapy - Salem

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No
1 Chairperson
Dr.A.Rajan Samuel Principal, Vinayaka Missions College of Physiotherapy, Salem 93621 28860
2 Police Administration (SP / Inspector)
Mr.H.Sankara Narayanan DSP(Rural), Salem 9498147257
Thiru. Gunasekaran Inspector of Police Attayampatty, Salem 0427-2471230/9443218989
3 Civil Representative
Ms.Arthi Thasildar, Salem South 9445000433
Mr.Jaganathan Revenue Divisional Officer, Salem 9445000433
4 Media Representative
Thiru. K.P. Ganesan Executive - Marketing Daily Thanthi, Salem 9841749220
5 NGO Representative
Dr.S.Rajendran Chief functionary, Deepam Peoples Society, Salem 9965270627
6 Member Representative of faculties
Dr. A. Sam Thamburaj Professor 9003598038
Dr. S. Mallika Assoc. Professor 99942 56643
Dr. A. Baskaran Assoc. Professor 99407 63157
Mrs.Brinda Devi Assoc. Professor 9843406736
Dr. T.Sudhakar Asst. Professor 98420 88399
Dr. C.Sathishkumar Asst. Professor 8667458647
6 Member Representative of parents
Mr.B.Murali Business Salem 9443468786
Mr.John Peter Chief Engineer - NLC, Neyveli 9443085550
7 Member Representative of students
C.S.Tyson Student Representative – I BPT 8489962022
Mr.Balasubramani Student Representative – II BPT 8220025130
Ms.J.Rosalin Sujatha Student Representative-III BPT 7339548296
Mr.P.Vijay balaji Student Representative – IV BPT 8870167689
Mr.M.Muthukumar CRRI Student 7094134370
MR.Prasanna I Year PG Student 9500959044
8 Non -Teaching Staff
Mr.S.Ragulan Administrative Officer 9003313330
Ms.Chandra Female Hostel Warden 8122394665
Mr. Rajiv Male Hostel Warden 9360770700

Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Arts and Science College - Salem

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
Chairperson
1 Dr. V. Anbazhagan Principal 9566658559 principal.vmcpe@vmu.edu.in
Members
2 Mr. Rajinikanth Civil (Advocate) 9360838477
3 Mr. C. Sampath Inspector (Attayanpatti) 9498168614
4 Mr. M. Manivannan Sub-Inspector 9498167965
5 Mr. Senthil Local Media 9443552100
6 Mr. M.Prakash NSS Unit Co-ordinator 9962543005 prakashmanis@gmail.com
Representatives of Faculty members
7 Mrs.M.Suguna Assistant Professor 8122943413 sugunam.2007@gmail.com
8 Mr. C.Kamaleshkanna Assistant Professor 9361251591 kamalesh1907@gmail.com
9 Mr. A. Rajasekar Assistant Professor 9965048774 arumugamrajasekar2@gmail.com
Representative from parents
10 Mr. R. Velumani Parent representatives 8122420432
11 Mr. Ammasi Parent representatives 8124907131
12 Mr. P. Subramani Parent representatives 9865574173
Representative from Students (Fresher)
13 N.Gowrisankar Student representatives(Fresher) 8056810959
14 A.Nisanth Student representatives(Fresher) 6385262807
Student representatives(Seniors)
15 N.Devi Iswarya Student representatives(Seniors) 7339270542
16 V. Maniramadasss Student representatives(Seniors) 9543880180
Admin Officer
20 Mr. C. Krishnan Admin Officer 9360420660 krishnan.vmu@gmail.com

Vinayaka Mission's Annapoorana College of Nursing - Salem

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
Chairperson
1 Dr.(Mrs) V. Selvanayaki Principal 9360309388 vmacon.principal@gmail.com
Members
2 Mr. S. Ramsundar (Advocate ) 9362104523 dsrassociate@gmail.com
3 Mr.P.Natarajan Inspector of Police, Attayampatti, Salem. 9443218989 a.patty@yahoo.com
4 Mr. K.S. Thirumalai Local Media 9443305323 ksthirumalaimedia@gmail.com
5 Mrs. K. Parasakthi NSS Programme Officer 9677755155 sella0766@gmail.com
Representative of Faculties
6 Mrs.M.Sumathi Nodal Officer 9443566769 sumathisiddharth@gmail.com
7 Mrs.U. Palaniyammal Asst.Professor 9159287696 pulsegreena@gmail.com
8 Mr. A. Prabhakaran Tutor 9043433402 prabhakaranyellow5@gmail.com
Representative of parents
9 Mr.A. Safiullah Parents 8754885992 safiullahsamad@mail.com
Representative of Students (Freshers)
10 Mr.S. Sameerullah Student 8925655899 sameerullah2002@gmail.com
Representative of Students (Senior)
11 Mr.G. Eniyaanbu Student 9677500427 eniyaanbu1999@gmail.com
Representative of NON TEACHING STAFF
12 Dr. S. Balasubramani Administrative Officer 9443179993 balunursing@gmail.com

Vinayaka Mission's College of Nursing - Karaikal

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
Chairperson
1 Dr. K. Kamala Principal 9442690099 Principal.vmcnkkl@vmu.edu.in
Members
2 Mr. L. Swaminathan Civil (Advocate ) 9443251204
3 Diamond Tv Karaikal Local Media 04368-220039 diamondtv@gmail.com
4 Mr. Bairavan Rotary Club President 9443365901
Police Administration
5 Mr. Veers Vallavan Superintendent of Police 04368- 228007 Sp.kkl@nic.in
Representative of Faculties
6 Mrs.G. Raji 9488548205 aswathraj10@gmail.com
7 Mrs. J. Vinoba 9585155595 jvinobas83@gmail.com
8 Mrs. T. Sivasangari 9578659445 Swethasubi24@gmail.com
Representative of parents
9 Mr. G. Kamaraj 9994836084
Representative of Students
10 Mr.k. Karthikeyan IV year B.Sc (N) student 9789417993 Karthikn1206@gmail.com
11 Ms.K. Danavanthini B.Sc (N) II year student 8300611477 danamvandhi@gmail.com
Non-Teaching staff
12 Mrs.R. Usha 04368-263334 Vishnuram23111969@gmail.com

Vinayaka Mission's College of Nursing - Puducherry

Anti-Ragging Committee (2019-2020)
S.No Name Designation Mobile No Email
Chairperson
1 Dr. G. Muthamilselvi Principal
Members
2 Inspector of Police Bahour, Puducherry 0413-2633431 bahps.pon@nic.in
3 Tahsildar cum Executive Magistrate Bahour, Puducherry 0413-2633453 talukbah.pon@nic.in
4 Mr. Sivaraman Reporter - Daily Thanthi 9994118787 sivaraman8787@gmail.com
Representative of Faculties
5 Mrs. S. Angelin Jenifer, M.Sc (N) Assistant Professor, Secretary 9786862262 jenifersathish1415@gmail.com
6 Mrs.Batmavadi, M.Sc (N) Lecturer, 9786554464 anubathus@gmail.com
7 Mrs. Sangeetha. K HOD, Community Health Nursing, Assistant professor/ Deputy Warden 9080635104 sangisri18@yahoo.com
8 Mr. Jaiganesh, M.Sc (N) Lecturer 9788083979 mani.parnam@gmail.com
Representative of parents
9 Mr. Chandrasekar.G Representative of Parent 09440512344
Representative of Students
10 Ms. Bharathi. B B.Sc (N) I year student 9791680251 bharathi07@gmail.com
11 Ms. Sanjeeya. C B.Sc. (N) II Year student 9789354980 sweetsanje199@gmail.com
12 Ms.Sowmiya V B.Sc. (N) III Year student 8610868609 sowmiyavelmurugan2878@gmail.com
13 Mr. L. Perumal P.R.O 9944973167 perumalavmc@gmail.com